Championship Shows

​52nd Champship Show 30th October, 2016


Judge: Mrs Penny Robins (UK)
Total entries: 69

Best In Show, DCC and Best Open
Sailoz Dancing In The Dark, K Lewis

Runner Up Best In Show, BCC, Opp Sex Open
Gr Ch Sailoz Riverdance, Sullivan & Lewis

RDCC
Ch Treschic Casino Royale, J Dickinson-Franks

RBCC
Ch Sailoz Wind In The Willows, K Lewis

Best Baby in Show
Sailoz Xclusive Elegance, K Lewis
Opp Sex Baby
Sailoz Xclusively Ordered, K Lewis

Best Minor Puppy
Flyntahn Viva Las Vegas, P Scott
Opp Sex Minor Puppy
Gracepol Winner Takes It All, J Mortensen

Best Puppy and Best Overall Puppy
Basilika Stand Aside Boys, L & C John
Opp Sex Puppy
Papco Take The Lead, R Hawkins

Best Junior
Gracepol Don't Tell Em, J Mortensen
Opp sex Junior
Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm, J Mortensen

Best Intermediate
Ch Papco Pillow Talk, R Hawkins
Opp Sex Intermediate
Jayjess Supernatural, G Teakel

Best State Bred
Ch Pinklee Belle Of The Ball, M Sarif
Opp Sex State bred
Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream, J Baker

Best Australian Bred
Sup Ch Sailoz Rhythm N Blues, K. Lewis
Opp sex Australian Bred
Ch Sailoz New Years Delight

Best Veteran
Grd Ch Basilika O Rei Pele, P Scott
Opp Sex Veteran
Grd Ch Szzan Nymphadora Auroa

Best Neuter
Neut Ch Ch Basilika Wicked Lady, L & C John
Opp Sex Neuter
Neut Ch Ch Basilika Dark Knight, M Sarif

 

 

​51st Championship Show 29th October, 2016
Judge Mr Gabriel Valdez (Brazil)
Total entries 82

Best in Show, DCC
Ch Treschic Casino Royale, J Dickinson-Franks
Runner Up Best in Show, BCC
Gr Ch Szzan Nymphadora Auroa, K Lewis
Best Puppy In Show, Overall Best Puppy and RDCC
Basilika Stand Aside Boys, L & C John 
Opp Sex Open , RBCC
Gr Ch Sailoz Riverdance
Best Baby Puppy
Sailoz Xclusively Yours, K Lewis
Opp Sex Baby
Sailoz Xclusively Divine, K Lewis
Best Minor Puppy
Tapdogs Simply Irresistible, M & R Ackland
Opp Sex Minor Puppy
Jayjess Rolling High, G Teakel
Best Puppy
Basilika Stand Aside Boys, L & C John
Opp Sex Puppy
Papco Take The Lead, R Hawkins
Best Junior
Szzan A Little More Fabulous, S Goodchild
Opp Sex Junior
Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design, K Lewis
Best Intermediate
Ch Sailoz Talk To The Stars, K Lewis
Opp Sex Intermediate
Ch Goodvibes Dancers Touch, K Lewis
Best State Bred
Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream, J Baker
Opp Sex State Bred
Ch Basileus Uptown Girl
Best Australian Bred
Ch Watermill Braveheart, H Baldi'
Opp Sex Australian Bred
Ch Sailoz New Years Delight, K Lewis
Best Open
Ch Treschic Casino Royale, J Dickinson-Franks
Opp Sex Open
Gr Ch Sailoz Riverdance 
Best Veteran 
Gr Ch Szzan Nymphadora Aurora, K Lewis
Opp Sex Veteran
Sup Ch Golden-Leafs Kalisse Let Emtalk (Imp USA), Lewis & Hawkins
Best Neuter
Ch Neut Ch Sailoz Dark N Stormy, K Lewis 
Opp sex Neuter
Neut Ch, Ch Basilika Wicked Lady, L & C John

 

50th Championship Show 15th May, 2016

Judge:  Mrs Rosemary Weavers (NZ) 

 

Best In Show: Gr Ch Kwana Chocolate Royal ( G Cherry)

Runner Up to Best In Show: Ch Treschic Casino Royale ( J Dickinson-Franks)

Dog Challenge: Ch Treschic Casino Royale ( J Dickinson-Franks)

Reserve Dog Challenge: Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) ( D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)

Bitch Challenge: Gr Ch Kwana Chocolate Royal ( G Cherry)

Reserve Bitch Challenge: Gr Ch Sailoz Riverdance ( J Sullivan & K Lewis)

Best Baby Puppy In Show: Sailoz Keep Em Talking (K Lewis)

Opp Sex Baby Puppy In Show: Tapdogs Simply Irresistible ( M & R Ackland)

Best Minor Puppy In Show:  Basilika Stand Aside Boys ( L & C John)

Opp Sex Minor Puppy In Show: Papco Take The Lead ( R Hawkins)

Best Puppy In Show: Szzan A Little More Fabulous (S Goodchild)

Opp Sex Puppy In Show: Ch Sailoz Xculsive By Design (K Lewis)

Best Junior in Show: Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) ( D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)

Opp Sex Junior In Show: Ch Basileus Uptown Girl (C John)

Best Intermediate in Show: Ch Wongan Stand and Deliver ( D & S Rickard)

Opp Sex Intermediate in Show: Ch Kwana Xanadu (G Cherry)

Best State Bred In Show: Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream ( J Baker)

Opp Sex State Bred in Show: Ch Basilika Walk The Walk (L & C John)

Best Australian Bred In Show: Gr Ch Sailoz Riverdance ( J Sullivan & K Lewis)

Best Opp Sex Australian Bred In Show: Ch Watermill Brave Heart ( H Baldi)

Best Open in Show: Gr Ch Kwana Chocolate Royal ( G Cherry)

Best Opposite Sex Open in Show: Ch Treschic Casino Royale ( J Dickinson-Franks)

Best Veteran In Show: Sup Ch Basilika Jordan Star ( L & C John)

Best Neuter in Show: Neuter CH Ch Basilika Wicked Lady ( L & C John)

Opp Sex Neuter in Show: Neuter Ch Ch Sailoz Dark N Stormy ( K Lewis)

 

 

 49th Championship Show 
Judge: Mrs Joanne (Jan) Paulk (USA)

Best in Show: G Cherry's CH KWANA JON CONNOR
Runner Best In Show: D & S Rickard's WONGAN FIRE CRACKER
Best Baby Puppy in Show: K. Lewis' SAILOZ XCLUSIVELY MADE
Opp Sex Baby: R & L Corbett's KUTAS SHINE BRIGHT LIKEADIAMOND
Best Minor Puppy in Show: J Waldon's KIENO PANDEMONIUM
Opp Sex Minor Puppy: M Sarif's PINKLEE CAMELOTS DREAM
Best Puppy in Show D & S Rickard's WONGAN FIRE CRACKER
Opp Sex Puppy: J Baker's BEAUCHIOT TUSCANA DREAM 
Best Junior in Show: D Campbell's CLOCKWORK LIGHTYEAR
Opp Sex Junior: K Lewis' SAILOZ WIND IN THE WILLOW
Best Intermediate in Show: J McEwan's TORABELLA BLISTER IN THE SUN
Opp Sex Intermediate: K Lewis' CH SAILOZ TALK TO THE STARS
Best State Bred in Show: M Sarif's PINKLEE DEFYING GRAVITY
Opp Sex State Bred: J McEwan's TORABELLA HAPPY FEET
Best Aust bred in Show: G Cherry's CH KWANA JON CONNOR
Opp Sex Aust Bred: Burrow & Hordern's CH CLOCKWORK CRIMSON SONG
Best Open in Show: G Cherry's CH KWANA CHOCOLATE ROYAL
Opp Sex Open: Clements & Doolete's AUS CH CAN CH AM GRD CH MARRON'S TOMMY HILFINGER (IMP USA )
Best Neuter in Show: L & C John's CH BASILIKA WICKED LADY
Opp sex Neuter: M Sarif's CH BASILIKA DARK KNIGHT
Best Veteran In Show: L & C John's. SUP CH BASILIKA JORDAN STAR

 

48th Championship show 
Judge: Mrs Karyn Devereux (NSW)

Best in Show, DCC, Best Open in Show: Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp Gmy) J Sullivan & K Lewis
Runner Up Best in Show, RDCC, Best Aust Bred in Show Ch Kwana Jon Connor G Cherry
Best Opp Sex In Show, BCC, Opp Sex Aust Bred in Show: Ch Sailoz Riverdance J Sullivan & K Lewis
RBCC Opp Sex Open in Show: Sup Ch Szzan Cotillion Belle S Goodchild's
Best. Baby in Show: Goodvibes Dancers Touch K Lewis & B & J Stewart-Cook
Best Opp. Baby in Show. Basileus Uptown Girl C John 
Best Minor Puppy in Show: Jayjess Red Maserati G Teakel
Best Opp Sex Minor Puppy in Show: Jayjess Classic Charmer G Teakel
Best Puppy In Show: Seyoso Cookies and Cream J McEwan
Best Opp Puppy in Show: Seyoso Teachers Pet R Hawkins
Best Junior in Show: Basilika Miss Fisher L & C John
Best Opp. Junior in Show: Torabella Blister In The Sun J McEwan
Best Intermediate in Show: Ch Sailoz Rhythm N Blues K Lewis
Best Opp Sex Intermediate in Shoe: Basilika Walk The Walk
Best State Bred in Show: Ch Papco A New Direction R. Hawkins
Best Opp Sex State Bred in Show: Ch Basilika Sweets N Treats L & C John
Best Neuter in Show: Ch Neut Ch Sailoz Dark N Stormy
Best Opp Sex Neuter in Show: Ch Basilika Wicked Lady L & C John
Best Veteran in Show: Grd Ch Sailoz Touch O Frost

 

47th Championship Show 8th November, 2014

Judge:  Mrs Mary B White (Canada)

 

Best in Show: 

S Goodchild's  GRD CH COTILLION BELLE 

 

Runner Up Best In Show:

G Cherry’s CH KWANA JON CONNOR 

 

Best Opposite Sex In Show:

G Cherry’s CH KWANA JON CONNOR 

 

Dog Challenge:

G Cherry’s CH KWANA JON CONNOR 

 

Reserve Dog Challenge:

T Clements & D&M Doolette  CAN CH AM GR CH MARRON'S TOMMY HILFIGER (IMP CAN) 

 

Bitch Challenge:

S Goodchild’s GR CH SZZAN COTILLON BELLE

 

Reserve Bitch Challenge:

G Cherry’s CH KWANA CHOCOLATE ROYAL

 

Best Baby Puppy in Show:

T Clement's  EMMOGE SPONGE BOB

 

Opposite  Sex Baby Puppy in Show:

 R Hawkin's  SEYOSO TEACHERS PET

 

Best Minor Puppy in Show:

D & S Rickard's  WONGAN STAND AND DELIVER

 

Opposite Sex Minor Puppy:

J Mortensen's  GRACEPOL A GOOD FRIDAY

 

Best Puppy in Show:

G Cherry's  KWANA XANADU

 

Opposite Sex Puppy In Show:

J McEwan's TORABELLA BLISTER IN THE SUN

 

Best Junior in Show:

G&C and the Late E Teakel's  JAYJESS WINSTON OF OZ

 

Opposite Sex Junior in Show:

R Hawkin's  SEYOSO MAID MARION OF SHERWOOD

 

Best Intermediate in Show:

P Welk's  GLENGUNN GEORDIE

 

Opposite Sex Intermediate in Show:

 J McEwan's  CH BURLEEDS RUBY ROSE

 

Best State Bred in Show:

 G Cherry's  CH KWANA CHOCOLATE ROYAL

 

Opposite Sex State Bred in Show:

R Hawkin's  CH PAPCO A NEW DIRECTION

 

Best Australian Bred in Show:

 G Cherry’s CH KWANA JON CONNOR 

 

Opposite Sex Australian Bred in Show:

L&C John's CH BASILIKA TOMMY GIRL

 

Best Open in Show:

S Goodchild's  GRD CH COTILLION BELLE 

 

Opposite Sex Open in Show:  

T Clements & D&M Doolette  CAN CH AM GR CH MARRON'S TOMMY HILFIGER (IMP CAN) 

 

Best Neuter in Show:

 R Hawkin's  CH SAILOZ TWILIGHT ANGEL

 

Best Veteran 7 – 10 years:

L&C John's  SUP CH BASILIKA JORDAN STAR

 

Best Veteran 10 years and over:

L&C John's  GR CH BASILIKA OPAL FLAME

46th Championship Show 18th May, 2014

 

Judge:  Mr Terry Collicutt (Tasmania)

 

Best in Show: 

Mrs P Scott’s GRD CH BASILIKA O REI PELE 

 

Runner Up Best In Show:

Ms K Lewis & Ms R Hawkins’ CH GOLDEN LEAFS-KALISSE LEM EM TALK (IMP USA) 

 

Best Opposite Sex In Show:

S Goodchild’s CH SZZAN COTILLON BELLE

 

Dog Challenge:

P Scott’s GRD CH BASILIKA O REI PELE 

 

Reserve Dog Challenge:

K Lewis & Ms R Hawkins’ CH GOLDEN LEAFS-KALISSE LEM EM TALK (IMP USA) 

 

Bitch Challenge:

S Goodchild’s CH SZZAN COTILLON BELLE

 

Reserve Bitch Challenge:

R & M Ackland's SAILOZ SHALL WE DANCE  

 

Best Baby Puppy in Show:

Ms K Lewis’ SAILOZ TALK TO THE STARS

 

Opposite  Sex Baby Puppy in Show:

Mrs J Baker’s BEAUCHIOT ITALIAN DREAM

 

Best Minor Puppy in Show:

Ms R Hawkins’ SEYOSO MAID MAIRON OF SHERWOOD

 

Opposite Sex Minor Puppy:

Mrs L & Miss C John’s BASILIKA BOND JAMES BOND

 

Best Puppy in Show:

Mr D & Mrs S Rickard’s WONGAN DANGEROUS LIAISON

 

Opposite Sex Puppy In Show:

Ms R Hawkins’ PAPCO JUST LIKE LOUIS VUITTON

 

Best Junior in Show:

Mrs L & Miss C John’s BASILIKA SWEETS N TREATS

 

Opposite Sex Junior in Show:

Ms K Lewis’ SAILOZ RHYTHM N BLUES

 

Best Intermediate in Show:

R & M Ackland’s SAILOZ SHALL WE DANCE

 

Opposite Sex Intermediate in Show:

Ms K Lewis’ CH SAILOZ PUTTING ON THE RITZ

 

Best State Bred in Show:

Mrs L & Miss C John’s BASILIKA MAGIC POPPY

 

Opposite Sex State Bred in Show:

Ms R Hawkins’ CH PAPCO A NEW DIRECTION

 

Best Australian Bred in Show:

Ms K Lewis & J Sullivan’s CH SAILOZ RIVERDANCE

 

Opposite Sex Australian Bred in Show:

Ms G Cherry’s CH KWANA JON CONNOR

 

Best Open in Show:

Mrs P Scott’s GRD CH BASILIKA O REI PELE

 

Opposite Sex Open in Show:  

S Goodchild’s CH SZZAN COTILLON BELLE

 

Best Neuter in Show:

Mrs J Baker’s BEAUCHIOT IRISH DREAMS

 

Best Veteran 7 – 10 years:

Mrs J Baker’s CH BEAUCHIOT PARIS DREAMS

 

Best Veteran 10 years and over:

Mrs L & Miss C Johns’ GR CH BASILIKA OPAL FLAME

 

Best Overall Veteran in Show: 

Mrs J Baker’s CH BEAUCHIOT PARIS DREAMS

 

 

November 2013 - Championship Show - 

 

Judge:  Mrs Kitty Sjong (Inkies Papillons & Phalenes - Denmark)

 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW:

 

T Clements - Am Ch Gr Ch Swd Ch Int Ch Starblaze Hugo Boss

 

RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

 

Mrs H Baldi’s - Ch. Watermill Brave Heart

 

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW

 

Ms K Lewis - Ch. Sailoz Riverdance

 

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

 

D & S Rickard’s - Wongan Dangerous Liason

 

OPPOSITE SEX BABY IN SHOW

 

R Hawkins – Papco Just Like Louis Vuitton

 

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

 

Mrs J French’s – Watermill Lotus Blossum

 

OPPOSITE SEX MINOR IN SHOW

 

D & S Rickard’s -  Wongan Every Whichway But Loose

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

 

K Lewis’ – Sailoz Dancing in the Dark

 

OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY IN SHOW

 

K Lewis’ – Sailoz Ova Th Moon

 

BEST OVERALL PUPPY IN SHOW

 

J French’s – Watermill Lotus Blossum

 

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

 

Mrs J French’s – Watermill Senor Pablo

 

OPPOSITE SEX JUNIOR IN SHOW

 

M Sarif’s – Basilika Olympia Gold

 

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

 

K Lewis - Ch Sailoz Riverdance

 

OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

 

The Late E, C & G Teakels’ – Jayjess Bad to the Bone

 

BEST STATE BRED IN SHOW

 

D & S Rickard - Ch Basilika Lady Portland

 

OPPOSITE STATE BRED IN SHOW

 

K Lewis – Ch Szzan Frosted Nymph

 

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW

 

Mrs H Baldi’s – Ch Watermill Brave Heart

 

OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW

 

S Goodchild’s – Ch. Szzan Cotillon Belle

 

BEST OPEN IN SHOW

 

T Clement’s – Am Ch Gr Ch Swd Ch Int Ch Starblaze Hugo Boss

 

OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW

 

K Lewis’ – Ch. Szzan Nymphadora Aurora

 

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

 

K Lewis’ – Gr Ch. Sailoz Touch of Frost

 

OPPOSITE VETERAN IN SHOW

 

S Goodchild’s -  Can & Aust Ch Arkeno Ladymagic She’s So Sexy (Imp Can)

 

BEST NEUTER IN SHOW.

 

JM Baker’s – Ch Beauchiot Paris Dreams

 

BEST OVERALL VETERAN IN SHOW

 

K Lewis’ – Gr Ch Sailoz Touch of Frost

  

Full results and Marked catalogue  -  click here 

DVD available from Pedini Photography -  www.pedini-photography.com

Photos available from  Minbeemedia Photography -  http://www.minbeemedia.com/

44th Championship Show 18th May, 2013

Judge: Mrs Carole Long (NZ) Chasewood Papillons

BEST IN SHOW:  K Lewis & R Hawkins' CH GOLDEN LEAFS-KALISSE LET EM TALK (IMP USA)

BEST RUNNER UP IN SHOW: R & M Acklands TAPDOGS ROSETAS KEEPSAKE

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW: K Lewis' SAILOZ RHYTHM N BLUES

OPP SEX BABY IN SHOW: H Baldi's KOOLENA LA FEMME FATALE

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW: K Lewis' SAILOZ GIRLS TALK

OPP SEX MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW:  B Bardsley's ZEPHYRINE MONSIEUR MARCO

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: L & C John's BASILIKA STRUTT MY STUFF

OPP SEX PUPPY IN SHOW: Kennoway Knls & K Lewis' SAILOZ DANCING IN THE SHAMROCKS 

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: R & M Ackland's SAILOZ SHALL WE DANCE

OPP JUNIOR IN SHOW:  K Lewis' SAILOZ PUTTING ON THE RITZ

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW: R & M Ackland's TAPDOGS ROSETAS KEEPSAKE

OPP INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW: C O'Connell's CALPAP TRINCE O THIEVES

BEST STATE BRED IN SHOW: K Lewis' CH SZZAN NYMPHADORA AURORA

OPP STATE BRED IN SHOW:  K Lewis' CH SZZAN FROSTED NYMPH

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW: J McEwan's CH BURLEEDS ROSE MARIE

OPP AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW: R & M Ackland's CH TAPDOGS SIGNOR CARLOS

BEST OPEN IN SHOW: K Lewis & R Hawkins' CH GOLDEN LEAFS-KALISSE LET EM TALK (IMP USA)

OPP OPEN IN SHOW: K Lewis' CH SAILOZ TRUE LIES

DOG CHALLENGE: K Lewis & R Hawkins' CH GOLDEN LEAFS-KALISSE LET EM TALK (IMP USA)

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE:  Mrs L & Miss C John's BASILIKA STRUTT MY STUFF

BITCH CHALLENGE: R & M Acklands TAPDOGS ROSETAS KEEPSAKE

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE: K Lewis's CH SAILOZ TRUE LIES

BEST OVERALL VETERAN & BEST VETERAN 7 - 10 YEARS: Mrs L & Miss C John's SUP CH BASILIKA JORDAN STAR

BEST VETERAN 10 YEARS AND OVER: L & C John's GRD CH BASILIKA OPAL FLAME

BEST NEUTER IN SHOW:  J Baker's CH BEAUCHOIT PARIS DREAMS

 

 

 

43rd Championship Show 3rd November, 2012

Judge: Mrs Gloria Kerr (USA)

BEST IN SHOW: Mr D & Mrs SG Rickards' ENG CH ROZAMIE MOULIN ROUGE (IMP UK)

BEST RUNNER UP IN SHOW: Ms S Goodchild's CH SZZAN COTILLION BELLE

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW: Mrs L & Miss C John's BASILIKA OLYMPIA GOLD

OPP SEX BABY IN SHOW: Mrs L & Miss C John's BASILIKA STRUTT MY STUFF

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW: Kennoway Knls & Ms K Lewis' SAILOZ ICE WARRIOR

OPP SEX MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW: Dr J McEwans' BURLEEDS RUBY ROSE

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Ms R Hawkins' PAPCO INTOEVERYTHING

OPP SEX PUPPY IN SHOW: Miss J Thomas' PAPCOSNEAK PREVIEW

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: Mrs L & Miss C John's BASILIKA HOT GOSSIP

OPP JUNIOR IN SHOW: Dr J McEwans' TORABELLA HAPPY FEET

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW: Mr D Freshwater & Mrs M Withers' BELISARIUS JP F-E ACE (IMP JPN)

OPP INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW: Mrs J Baker's BEAUCHIOT IN THE PURPLE

BEST STATE BRED IN SHOW: Mrs L & Miss John's SUP CH BASILIKA JORDAN STAR

OPP STATE BRED IN SHOW: Ms R Hawkins' CH PAPCO HEAVEN SCENT

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW: R & M Ackland's TAPDOGS ROSETAS KEEPSAKE

OPP AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW: Ms R Hawkins' CH PAPCO NOTTINGHAM LAD

BEST OPEN IN SHOW: Mr D & Mrs S G Rickards' ENG CH ROZAMIE MOULIN ROUGE

OPP OPEN IN SHOW: Ms S Goodchild's CH SZZAN COTILLION BELLE

DOG CHALLENGE: Mr D & Mrs S G Richards' ENG CH ROZAMIE MOULIN ROUGE (IMP UK)

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE: Mrs L & Miss C John's SUP CH BASILIKA JORDAN STAR

BITCH CHALLENGE: Ms S Choodchild's CH SZZAN COTILLION BELLE

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE: Ms R Hawkins' GR CH PAPCO SIMPLY A DIVA

BEST VETERAN 7 - 10 YEARS: Mrs L & Miss C John's SUP CH BASILIKA JORDAN STAR

BEST VETERAN 10 YEARS AND OVER: L & C John's GRD CH BASILIKA OPAL FLAME

BEST NEUTER IN SHOW: Mrs J Crooks' PAPCO THIEF OF HEARTS

OPP NEUTER IN SHOW: Ms M Sarif's CH BASILIKA PINK LADY

 

 

 

42nd Championship Show 19th May, 2012

Judge: Miss Rose Massey (NSW) Burleeds

BEST IN SHOW: Ms K Lewis' GRD CH SAILOZ TOUCH O FROST

BEST RUNNER UP IN SHOW: Ms R Hawkins' GRD CH PAPCO SIMPLY A DIVA

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW: Ms K Lewis' SAILOZ BURLESQUE

OPP SEX BABY IN SHOW: Ms R Hawkins' PAPCO SNEAK PREVIEW

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW: L & C John's BASILIKA HOT GOSSIP

OPP SEX MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW:  Ms R Hawkins' PAPCO WHISPERING JACK

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: L & C John's BASILIKA DARK KNIGHT

OPP SEX PUPPY IN SHOW: Ms R Hawkins' PAPCO INTOEVERYTHING 

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: Ms K Lewis' SAILOZ DARK N STORMY

OPP JUNIOR IN SHOW:  L & C John's BASILIKA MAGIC POPPY

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW: R & M ACKLAND'S TAPDOGS ROSETAS KEEPSAKE

OPP INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW: Ms K Lewis & Mrs J Sullivan's CH SAILOZ MASTER O TH DANCE

BEST STATE BRED IN SHOW: Ms K Lewis' CH SZZAN NYMPHADORA AURORA

OPP STATE BRED IN SHOW:  L & C John's GRD CH BASILIKA JORDAN STAR

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW: Ms K Lewis' GRD CH SAILOZ TOUCH OFROST

OPP AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW: L & C John's CH BASILIKA STARLITE ANGEL

BEST OPEN IN SHOW: Ms R Hawkins' GRD CH PAPCO SIMPLY A DIVA

OPP OPEN IN SHOW: Mrs R Withers CH MONDELISE TOUCH WOOD

DOG CHALLENGE: Ms K Lewis' GRD CH SAILOZ TOUCH O FROST

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE:  Mrs R Withers' CH MONDELISE TOUCH WOOD

BITCH CHALLENGE: Ms R Hawkins' GRD CH PAPCO SIMPLY A DIVA

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE: L & C John's CH BASILIKA STARLITE ANGEL

BEST VETERAN 7 - 10 YEARS: Ms K Lewis' GRD CH SAILOZ TOUCH O FROST

BEST VETERAN 10 YEARS AND OVER: L & C John's GRD CH BASILIKA OPAL FLAME

BEST NEUTER IN SHOW: J Baker's Ch BEAUCHIOT PARIS DREAMS

 

41st Championship Show 29th October, 2011

Judge: Mr Mario Di Vanni (Chile)

BEST IN SHOW: Mrs L & Miss C John's GRAND CH BASILIKA JORDAN STAR

BEST RUNNER UP IN SHOW: Ms K Lewis' SAILOZ SHAMROCK EXPRESSO

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW: Mrs J M Baker's BEAUCHIOT LITTLE SPARROW

OPP SEX BABY IN SHOW: Ms K Lewis' SAILOZ DARK N STORMY

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW: Ms K Lewis' SAILOZ SHAMROCK EXPRESSO

OPP SEX MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW:  No Entry

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Ms K Lewis' SAILOZ RIVERDANCE

OPP SEX PUPPY IN SHOW: Ms K Lewis & Mrs J Sullivan's SAILOZ MASTER O TH DANCE

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: Ms C O'Connell's CALPAP PRINCE O THIEVES

OPP JUNIOR IN SHOW:  Ms K Lewis' SAILOZ AUSTRIAN OAK

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW: Dr J Mc Ewan's CH BURLEEDS FREDDY STEADY GO

OPP INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW: Watermills Knls' CH VALCORE ISABELLA STAR

BEST STATE BRED IN SHOW: Mrs L & Miss C John's GRAND CH BASILIKA JORDAN STAR

OPP STATE BRED INSHOW:  Ms C O'Connell's CALPAP GRETA GARBO

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW: Mrs G Cherry's CH KWANA CHOCOLATE ROYAL

OPP AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW: Mrs G Thorpe's CH GRAEGILL GOFA GOLD

BEST OPEN IN SHOW: Ms S Macfarlane's CH ALEX HE'S JACK SPARROW (IMP SWD)

OPP OPEN IN SHOW: Ms K Lewis' CH SAILOZ TRUE LIES

DOG CHALLENGE: Mrs L & Miss C John's GRAND CH BASILIKA JORDAN STAR

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE:  Ms S Macfarlane's CH ALEX HE'S JACK SPARROW (IMP SWD)

BITCH CHALLENGE: Ms K Lewis' SAILOZ SHAMROCK EXPRESSO

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE: Mrs G Cherry's CH KWANA CHOCOLATE ROYAL

BEST VETERAN 7 - 10 YEARS: Mrs L & Miss C John's GRAND CH BASILIKA

OPP INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW: Mrs P Scott's CH BASILIKA O REI PELE

BEST STATE BRED IN SHOW: Ms C O'Connell's CALPAP HRH QUEEN SUSAN

OPP STATE BRED INSHOW: Ms R Hawkins' PAPCO NOTTINGHAM LAD

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW: Mrs L & Miss C John's GRAND CH BASILIKA JORDAN STAR

OPP AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW: Mrs G Cherry's CH KWANA CHOCOLATE ROYAL

BEST OPEN IN SHOW: Ms K Lewis' GRAND CH SAILOZ TOUCH O FROST

OPP OPEN IN SHOW: Hindes & Dickenson-Franks' CH TRESCHIC IMPERATRIX

DOG CHALLENGE: Mrs L & Miss C John's GRAND CH BASILIKA JORDAN STAR

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE: Ms K Lewis' GRAND CH SAILOZ TOUCH O FROST

BITCH CHALLENGE: Mrs G Cherry's CH KWANA CHOCOLATE ROYAL

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE: Hindes & Dickenson-Franks' CH TRESCHIC IMPERATRIX

BEST VETERAN 7 - 10 YEARS: Mrs L & Miss C John's GRAND CH BASILIKA OPAL FLAME

BEST VETERAN 10 YEARS AND OVER: Ms C John's GRAND CH PETALOUDA NEW TREND

  

40th Championship Show 14th May 2011

Judge: Mr David Smith (NSW)

BEST IN SHOW: Mrs L & Miss C John's GRAND CH BASILIKA JORDAN STAR

BEST RUNNER UP IN SHOW: Ms K Lewis' GRAND CH SAILOZ TOUCH O FROST

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW: Ms K Lewis' SAILOZ MASTER O TH DANCE

OPP SEX BABY IN SHOW: Ms K Lewis' SAILOZ (PENDING TBA)

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW: Mrs L & Miss C John BASILIKA WICKED LATTE

OPP SEX MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW: Ms M Sarif's BASILIKA BAILLEYS BLACK

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Mrs M Evans' EVABLUE HARRY KOOL

OPP SEX PUPPY IN SHOW: R & M Acklands's TAPDOGS ROSETAS KEEPSAKE

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: Ms R Hawkins' CH PAPCO EXPRESSO HEAVEN

OPP JUNIOR IN SHOW: J Walden's KIENO TABOO

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW: Ms K Lewis' CH SAILOZ WOOD WIND

OPP INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW: P Scott's CH BASILIKA O REI PELE

BEST STATE BRED IN SHOW: C O'Connell's CALPAP HRH QUEEN SUSAN

OPP STATE BRED IN SHOW: R Hawkin's PAPCO NOTTINGHAM LAD

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW: L & C John's GRD CH BASILIKA JORDAN STAR

OPP AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW: G Cherry's CH KWANA CHOCOLATE ROYAL

BEST OPEN IN SHOW: K Lewis' GRD CH SAILOZ TOUCH OFROST

OPP OPEN IN SHOW: I J Hinde & J Dickenson-Franks' CH TRESCHIC IMPERATIRIX

BEST VETERAN 7-10 YEARS: L & C John's GRD CH BASILIKA OPAL FLAME

BEST VETERAN 10 YEARS AND OVER: C John's GRD CH PETALOUDA NEW TREND

 

39th Championship Show 30th October 2010

Judge:  Mr Kerry Lee (Victoria)

Best In Show: Mr I J Hinde & Mrs J Dickenson-Franks GR CH GLENIREN SCARLET ROBIN SHUNSHOO (IMP UK)

Runner Up Best In Show: Ms K Lewis' CH SAILOZ TRUE LIES

Dog Challenge Winner: Mr I J Hinde & Mrs J Dickenson-Franks GR CH GLENIREN SCARLET ROBIN SHUNSHOO (IMP UK)

Reserve Dog Challenge Winner: Mrs L & Miss C John's GR CH BASILIKA JORDAN STAR

Bitch Challenge Winner: Ms K Lewis' CH SAILOZ TRUE LIES

Reserve Bitch Challenge Winner: Ms R Hawkins PAPCO HEAVEN SENT

Best Baby Puppy in Show: Ms S Goodchild's SZZAN COTILLON BELLE

Best Opp Sex Baby Puppy in Show: Miss D Hall's SZZAN HIGH SOCIETY

Best Minor Puppy in Show: Ms K Lewis" SALIOZ PATRICKS DAY

Best Opp Sex Minor Puppy in Show: Mrs L & Miss C John's BASILIKA GOSSIP GIRL

Best Puppy In Show: Ms R Hawkins' PAPCO ESPRESSO HEAVEN

Best Opp Sex Puppy In Show: Mrs L & Miss C John's BASILIKA STARLITE GAZELLE

Best Junior in Show: Ms K Lewis' SZZAN FROSTED NYMPH

Best Opp Junior In Show: Ms R Hawkins PAPCO HEAVEN SENT

Best Intermediate in Show: Mrs G Thorpe's GRAEGILL DIAMONDZ ARE TRUMPS

Best Opp Intermediate in Show: Ms C Kendall's KENPAP PRINCE WILLIAM

Best State Bred in Show: Mrs L & Miss C John's GR CH BASILIKA JORDAN STAR

Best Opp State Bred in Show: Mrs L & Miss C John's CH BASILIKA HOPES DELIGHT

Best Australian Bred in Show: Rhadinoir Knls CH MONDELISE CAFE LATTE

Best Opp Aust Bred in Show: Ms K Lewis' CH SAILOZ TOTAL DREAM

Best Open in Show: Mr I J Hinde & Mrs J Dickenson-Franks GR CH GLENIREN SCARLET ROBIN SHUNSHOO (IMP UK)

Best Opp Open in Show: Ms K Lewis' CH SAILOZ TRUE LIES

Best Veteran 7 - 10 years: Ms R Hawkin's GR CH PAPCO SIMPLY CLASSY

Best Veteran 10 years and over: Ms C John's GR CH PETALOUDA NEW TREND

Glad Sheppard Memorial Puppy Trophy: Ms R Hawkins' PAPCO ESPRESSO HEAVEN

Annabella & Laura Lee Best Veteran in Show Trophy: Ms R Hawkin's GR CH PAPCO SIMPLY CLASSY

 

38th Championship Show held on Saturday 15th May, 2010

Judge: Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW) Treschic Papillons

Best In Show: Multi Ch Belg Dut Germ Inter Lux Ch Up and Downs Frederike (Imp NL) - J Baker & S Macfarlane

Runner Up Best In Show: Grd Ch Sailoz Touch O Frost - K Lewis

BCC & Opposite Sex In Show: Ch Mondelise Double Dutch - S Macfarlane & M Hawkins

Baby Puppy In Show: Papco Im Not That Innocent - R Hawkins

Opposite Sex Baby Puppy in Show: Felcore Freva Dragons Prinses (Imp NZ) - K Lewis

Minor Puppy in Show: Mondelise Excalibur - S Macfarlane

Opposite Sex Minor Puppy in Show: Kenpap Cio Cio San - C Kendall's

Best Puppy in Show: Szzan Frosted Nymph - K Lewis

Best Opposite Sex Puppy in Show: Papco Heaven Sent - R Hawkins

Best Junior In Show: Ch Papco Lady Ashly R Hawkins

Best Opposite Sex Junior in Show: Watermill Bobby Dazzler - J French

Best Intermediate in Show: Ch Mondelise Cafe Latte - Rhadinoir Knls

Best Opposite Sex Intermediate in Show: Ch Sailoz Wood Wind - K Lewis

Best State Bred in Show: Grd Ch Papco Simply A Diva - R Hawkins

Best Opposite Sex State Bred In Show: Graegill Gofa Gold - G Thorpe

Best Australian Bred in Show & Reserve Dog Challenge: Grd Ch Sailoz Touch O Frost - K Lewis

Best Opposite Sex Australian Bred In Show & Bitch Challange : Ch Mondelise Double Doube - S Macfarlane & M Hawkins

Best Open In Show & Dog Challenge: Multi Ch Belg Dut Germ Inter Lux Ch Up and Downs Frederike (Imp NL) - J Baker & S Macfarlane

Best Opposite Sex Open In Show & Reserve Challenge Bitch: Ch Mondelise Go Gidget - S Macfarlane

 

37th Championship Show held on Saturday 31st October 2009

Judge: Mrs S Vilas (USA)

Best In Show: Grd Ch Basilika Jordan Star - L & C John

Best Runner Best In Show: Grd Ch Sailoz Touch O Frost - K Lewis

Best Baby Puppy In Show: Kwana Jon Connor - G Cherry

Best Opposite Sex Baby Puppy in Show: Kejo Heads or Tails - J McEwan

Best Minor Puppy In Show: Sailoz Golden Touch - K Lewis

Best Opposite Sex Minor Puppy In Show: Koolena Contessa Belle - H Baldi

Best Puppy In Show: Sailoz Midas Touch - K Lewis

Best Opposite Sex Puppy in Show: Basilika Paper Magic - L & C John

Best Junior In Show: Valcore Isabella Star - Watermill Knls

Best Opposite Sex Junior In Show: Ch Mondelise Cafe Latte - Rhadinoir Knls

Best Intermediate in Show: Ch Basilika Starlite Angel - L & C John

Bes Opposite Sex Intermediate in Show: Ch Koolena Phantom Wings - H Baldi

Best State Bred In Show: Grd Ch Basilika Jordan Star - L & C John

Best Opposite Sex State Bred In Show: Ch Beauchiot Paris Dreams - J Baker

Best Australian Bred In Show: Kwana Chocolate Royal - G Cherry

Best Opposite Sex Australian Bred In Show: Ch Sailoz Golden Child - K Lewis

Best Open In Show: Grd Ch Sailoz Touch O Frost - K Lewis

Best Opposite Sex Open In Show: Basilika Lady Wizard - L & C John

Dog Challenge: Grd Ch Basilika Jordan Star - L & C John

Reserve Dog Challenge: Grd Ch Sailoz Touch O Frost - K Lewis

Bitch Challenge: Ch Basilika Starlite Angel - L & C John

Reserve Bitch Challenge: Basilika Lady Wizard - L & C John

 

35th Championship Show 1st November, 2008

Judge:  Mrs Gloria Geringer (USA)

Best In Show: Mrs L & Miss C John's  Ch Basilika Jordan Star

Best Runner Up In Show:  Mrs L & Miss C John's  Ch Basilika Bold As Brass

Best Baby Puppy in Show:  Mrs H Baldi's Koolena La Mocha Man

Best Opposite Sex Baby Puppy In Show:  Mrs G Cherry's Kwana Chocolate Royal

Best Minor Puppy In Show: Ms R Hawkins' Sailoz Tommy Hilfiger

Best Puppy In Show: Mrs H Baldi's Koolena Safron Wings

Best Opposite Sex Puppy In Show:  Ms K Lewis' Sailoz Steal The Scene

Best Junior In Show; Ms K Lewis' Sailoz Crackerjack

Best Opposite Sex Junior In Show: Mrs J Baker's Beauchiot Irish Dreams

Best Intermediate in Show: Mrs L & Miss C John's Ch Basilika Starlite Angel

Best Opposite Sex Intermediate in Show: Mrs D & Mrs E Chrystal's Ch Waiwilta Valentino

Best State Bred In Show: Mrs L & Miss C John's Ch Basilika Jordan Star

Best Opposite Sex State Bred In Show: Mrs J Baker's Ch Beauchiot Paris Dreams

Best Australian Bred In Show: Mrs L & Miss C John's Ch Basilika Bold As Brass

Best Opposite Sex Australian Bred In Show: Ms K Lewis' Ch Sailoz Total Recall

Best Open In Show: Ms K Lewis' Ch Sailoz Touch O Frost

Best Opposite Sex Open In Show: Bodard, Barclay & Goodchild's Ch Can Ch Arkeno Ladymagic She's So Sexy

Dog Challenge: Mrs L & Miss C John's Ch Basilika Jordan Star

Reserve Dog Challenge:  Ms K Lewis' Ch Sailoz Total Recall

Bitch Challenge:  Mrs L & Miss C John's Ch Basilika Bold As Brass

Reserve Bitch Challenge:  Mrs H Baldi's Koolena Peti Monnette

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Contact Details

Secretary, Christina John
Blackburn, VIC, Australia
Phone : 0438 845 039
Email : [email protected]