November 2018 Championship Show

Championship Show held Saturday 3rd November, 2018
Judge: Mr O Nielsen (Canada)
Entries: 55
Absent: 7

Best In Show Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm, Mortensen

Runner Best In Show: Pinklee Californian Dream, Sarif & Rickard

DCC: Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm, Mortensen
RDCC: Ch Sailoz Dancing In The Dark, Lewis
BCC: Pinklee Californian Dream, Sarif & Rickard
RBCC: Basileus Pitch Perfect, John

Best Baby in Show: Sailoz Destinys Child, Lewis

Best Minor Puppy In Show: Basilika Dreams On Fire, Vella & John

Opp Sex Minor Puppy in Show: Sailoz Speak Ov Th Devil, Lewis

Best Puppy In Show: Pinklee Im A Gambing Man, Cherry & Sarif

Opp Sex Puppy In Show: Pinklee Black Diamonds, Sarif

Best Junior In Show: Sailoz Halleys Comet, Lewis

Opp Sex Junior In Show: Sailoz Somethin To Dance About, Goodchild

Best Intermediate in Show: Pinklee Californian Dream, Sarif & Rickard

Opp Sex Intermediate In Show: Ch Devil In Disguise (Imp Nor)

Best State Bred In Show: Basileus Pitch Perfect, John

Opp Sex State Bred in Show: Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin, Sarif

Best Aust Ch Bred in Show: Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm, Ackland & Stewart-Cook

Opp Sex Aust Bred In Show: Ch Sailoz New Years Delight, Lewis

Best Best Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys, John L & C

Best Opp Sex Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Ch Papco Take The Lead, Hawkins

Best Open In Show: Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm, Mortensen

Best Opp Sex Open in Show: Ch Sailoz Wind In The Willows, Lewis

Best Veteran In Show: Grd Ch Szzan Nymphadora Aurora, Lewis

Opp Sex Veteran In Show: Ch Ch Kwana Jon Connor

Best Neuter In Show: Ch Pinklee Bell of The Ball, Sarif

Opp Sex Neuter In Show: Ch Neut Ch Sailoz Dark N Stormy, Lewis

Overall Best Puppy: Pinklee Im A Gambing Man, Cherry & Sarif

Congratulations to all the winners
Thank to the exhibitors for your entry, your support is greatly appreciated

A very special thank you to:
Diva's Treasures (Colleen Morgan) for her generous donation for our Raffle
Taste of The Wild - food sponsorship
Trophy Donations: Mrs G Cherry, Mrs S Goodchild, Ms R Hawkins .


Contact Details

Secretary, Christina John
Blackburn, VIC, Australia
Phone : 0438 845 039
Email : [email protected]